EMPLOYEES

MANAGEMENT & ADMINISTRATION

Rasmus Grue Christensen

CEO

Cecilie Lodberg Bosse

Executive Assistant

Dorrit Rée Akselbo

Deputy Director
Director of HR, IT & Economy

Sune Petersen

Project Administrator

IT

Grethe Berthelsen

IT Manager

Christian Rask Hansen

IT Administrator

Luchas Karlson

IT Administrator

ECONOMY

Tanya A. Gjødvad

Chief Accountant

Birgit Christiansen

Accountant

Lise Hjorth Larsen

Accountant

Peter Tholstrup

Team Leader, Controller

Janne Tornsberg

Controller

Thomas Niemann

Controller

Mikkel Vilfort

Controller

HR

Lene Høg Jensen

HR Manager

Signe Kloppenburg

HR Associate

FACILITY

Tim Toftekær

Receptionist

Jacob Chahid

Piccolo

Vera Marott Kjeldgaard

Piccoline

REHABILITATION

David Oehlenschläger

Director of Rehabilitation

Morten Olesen

Director of International Rehabilitation

Rehabilitation Denmark

Tina Nielsen

Psychologist

Anders F. Thomsen

Medical Specialist in Psychiatry

Anne Christensen

Social Worker

Clara Simonsen Tørsleff

Student

Anne Marie Qvotrup

Social Worker

Camilla Munk Michelsen

Medical Secretary

Christina Arrebo Andersen

Physiotherapist

Christine Toreld

Physiotherapist

Filip Wathne Tandstad

Physiotherapist

Hanna Emma-Lotta Erickson

Psychologist

Helena Lund

Psychologist

Jeanette M. Nørmark

Social Worker

Kate Hansen

Social Worker, Team Coordinator

Karin Hansen

Physician

Linda Nordin

Psychologist, Ph.d. Fellow

Lis Termansen

Physiotherapist

Marie Høgh Thøgersen

Research Coordinator, Psychologist

Mette Folkmann Drobek

Medical Secretary

Mikala Zinck

Chief Medical Officer

Nasir Hassan

Interpreter

Rikke Kann

Psychologist

Sadia Khan

Psychologist

Sara Vinsteen

Project Manager

Trine Senger Byrgesen

Medical Secretary

Karen Risør Bjerre

Student Assistant

Mina Altaf

Student Assistant

Sofie Grimshave Bangsgaard

Student Assistant

Flora Lind Sigvardt

Student Assistant

Shr-Jie Sharlenna Wang

Senior Researcher

International Rehabilitation

Ane Kirstine Viller Hansen

Health Advisor

Anne-Mette Karrer

Senior Clinical Specialist, Physiotherapist

Gitte Rønde

Psychologist

Jeanette Rung Kørner Kolding

Programme Manager

Jessica Lambert

Senior Researcher

Lianne Engelkes-Heby

Project Coordinator

Nikolaj Mølgaard Thomsen

Programme Assistant

Valiantsina Tsikhanava

Project Manager

Rune Askgaard

Student Assistant

PREVENTION OF URBAN VIOLENCE

Henrik Rønsbo

Director, Senior Researcher

Ahlam Chemlali

Project Manager

Finn B. Kjærulf

Programme Manager

Steffen Bo Jensen

Senior Researcher

Kari Øygard Larsen 

Programme Officer

Mette Møhl

Project Manager

Brigitte Dragsted Mutengwa

Ph.d. Student

PREVENTION OF TORTURE IN DETENTION

Alexandre Adam

Country Director, Tunisia

Andrew Malcolm Jefferson

Senior Researcher

Giorgio Caracciolo di Brienza

Senior Programme Advisor

Lubna Nasser

Country Director, Jordan

Lina Samni

Programme Officer

Michelle Niebuhr Jensen

Programme Officer

Nina Nordberg

Programme Advisor

Stine Andersen

Chief Assistant

Søs Nissen

Programme Manager

Tomas Max Martin

Senior Researcher

Liv Stoltze Gaborit

Ph.d. Student

Jens Aalling Skønager

Programme Assistant

LEGAL TEAM

Therese Maria Rytter

Director

Elna Søndergaard

Senior Legal Advisor, Programme Manager

Ergun Cakal

Legal Advisor

Jo-Anne Prud'homme

Legal Advisor

Kalliopi Kambanella

Legal Advisor

Ajla Catovic

Student Assistant

Marie Thøgersen

Student Assistant

Rachel Towers

Legal Advisor

HEALTH TEAM

Jens Modvig

Director, Chief Medical Officer

Brenda van den Bergh

Programme Advisor

Karin Meyer

Chief Physician

Lisa Fleischer Michaelsen

Physician

Maha Aon

Senior Programme Advisor

Marie Brasholt

Chief Physician

Marie Louise Drivsholm Østergaard

Public Health Expert

Una Marquard-Busk

Programme Officer

DOCUMENTATION

Angelina Tarik Fattah

Librarian

Ion Iacos

Documentalist

COMMUNICATIONS & FUNDRAISING

Kamilla Bjørn Drøidal

Director

Tarek Omar

Head of Press

Thomas Nixon Hvas

Programme Advisor

Marlene Steinhauer

Eventmanager

Kamilla Kaufmann

Fundraiser

Kirsten Dall Hjøllund

Communications Officer

Loui Ohlendorff Larsen

Private Fundraising Manager

Maria Johanne Thiim Harder

Digital Manager

Marie Sjødin Græsholm

Communications Officer

Salim Tayssir Melhem

Student

JORDAN OFFICE

Lubna Nasser

Country Director

Anwar Al-Tayeb

Finance Admin Officer

Hala Al-Jaghbeer

Project Assistant

Sarah Haddad

Project Officer

Sumayah Tallouzi

Senior Programme Officer